← Markets

2026 World GDP Growth

Economy Vol. $83,058 50 traders

3.1%59%
3.0%15%
3.2%15%
≤2.9%4%
$83,058 Vol. Apr 30, 2027
≤2.9%
$22,073 Vol.
5% 17%
3.0%
$12,813 Vol.
15% 15%
3.1%
$22,399 Vol.
59% 29%
3.2%
$6,813 Vol.
15% 7%
3.3%
$5,443 Vol.
3% 2%
3.4%
$5,320 Vol.
2%
3.5%
$4,422 Vol.
<1%
3.6%
$1,893 Vol.
3%
3.7%+
$1,882 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This Market will resolve according to the estimate of the World GDP growth rate (Real GDP, annual percent change) reported by the International Monetary Fund in the World Economic Outlook Update released between the October 2026 and April 2027 editions of the World Economic Outlook, expected to be released in January 2027. The relevant figure may be found in the table titled “World Economic Outlook Growth Projections” under “Estimate” in the row “World Output” and the column “2026”. Changes in the IMF’s World Economic Outlook report...

Market Opened: Jan 23, 2026, 11:20 AM ET