← Markets

LaLiga: 2026-27 Runner-Up

Sports Vol. $3,744 50 traders

Real Madrid54%
Deportivo La Coruña36%
Rayo Vallecano36%
Levante29%
$3,744 Vol. Jul 31, 2027
Real Madrid
$3,158 Vol.
54% 2%
Deportivo La Coruña
$12 Vol.
36% 10%
Rayo Vallecano
$12 Vol.
36%
Levante
$12 Vol.
29% 7%
Getafe
$12 Vol.
28% 8%
Racing Santander
$12 Vol.
27% 19%
Alavés
$12 Vol.
27% 10%
Athletic Bilbao
$12 Vol.
27% 9%
Celta Vigo
$12 Vol.
27% 9%
Espanyol
$12 Vol.
27% 9%
Málaga
$12 Vol.
27% 16%
Osasuna
$12 Vol.
27% 1%
Real Sociedad
$12 Vol.
27% 18%
Sevilla
$117 Vol.
27% 15%
Valencia
$12 Vol.
27% 13%
Atlético Madrid
$159 Vol.
20%
Barcelona
$100 Vol.
18%
Villarreal
$12 Vol.
10%
Real Betis
$24 Vol.
9%
Elche
$17 Vol.
5%

Rules

This market will resolve to "Yes" if the listed club is determined as the runner-up of the LaLiga for the 2026-27 season. Otherwise, it will resolve to "No". If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed participant to finish as runner-up of LaLiga for the 2026-27 season per the rules of LaLiga (e.g., the participant is eliminated), the corresponding market will resolve to "No". If multiple teams are declared as second-place finishers, this market will resolve in favor of the team whose listed name comes first alphabetically....

Market Opened: Aug 12, 2026, 1:22 PM ET

Resolution Source

https://www.laliga.com/