← Markets

Copa Libertadores 2027 Winner

Soccer Vol. $16,651 50 traders

Palmeiras25%
Flamengo24%
Atletico Mineiro20%
Botafogo11%
$16,651 Vol. Dec 14, 2027
Palmeiras
$4,268 Vol.
25%
Flamengo
$5,657 Vol.
24%
Atletico Mineiro
$65 Vol.
19% 15%
Botafogo
$133 Vol.
11% 5%
Boca Juniors
$944 Vol.
11% 1%
Sao Paulo
$243 Vol.
11% 7%
Fluminense
$3,885 Vol.
6% 4%
Velez Sarsfield
$93 Vol.
6% 2%
Internacional
$45 Vol.
5% 1%
Nacional
$140 Vol.
5%
Penarol
$65 Vol.
5%
River Plate
$113 Vol.
4%
Olimpia
$93 Vol.
4% 1%
Corinthians
$65 Vol.
4%
Independiente
$65 Vol.
4%
Gremio
$45 Vol.
3%
Bolivar
$93 Vol.
3%
Universitario
$93 Vol.
3%
Estudiantes
$73 Vol.
3%
Colo-Colo
$73 Vol.
3%
LDU Quito
$65 Vol.
2%
Cruzeiro
$73 Vol.
2%
Cerro Porteno
$73 Vol.
1%
Racing
$189 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that wins the 2027 Copa Libertadores. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to win the 2027 Copa Libertadores per the rules of CONMEBOL (e.g., they are eliminated), the corresponding market will resolve to "No". If the 2027 Copa Libertadores is cancelled, postponed after December 15, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to "Other". The primary resolution source will be official information from CON...

Market Opened: Sep 9, 2026, 11:49 AM ET