← Markets

Core PCE YoY - September 2026

PCE Vol. $27,545 50 traders

3.1%50%
3.0%28%
3.3%+14%
3.2%10%
$27,545 Vol. Oct 29, 2026
≤2.7%
$2,517 Vol.
<1% 1%
2.8%
$547 Vol.
<1%
2.9%
$2,643 Vol.
<1% 3%
3.0%
$12,343 Vol.
28% 1%
3.1%
$6,797 Vol.
50% 6%
3.2%
$1,547 Vol.
10% 4%
3.3%+
$1,151 Vol.
14% 7%

Rules

This is a market about percentage change in the Personal Consumption Expenditures Price Index excluding food and energy (Core PCE) over the 12-month period ending September 2026, seasonally adjusted, as reported by the Bureau of Economic Analysis. This market will resolve to the percentage change in the Personal Consumption Expenditures Price Index excluding food and energy (Core PCE) over the 12-month period ending in September 2026 according to the monthly Bureau of Economic Analysis (BEA) report. The resolution source for this ma...

Market Opened: Oct 1, 2026, 7:14 PM ET