← Markets

EPL: 2026-27 Player of the Season

EPL Vol. $9,416 50 traders

Igor Thiago48%
Dominic Calvert-Lewin48%
Morgan Rogers46%
Erling Haaland31%
$9,416 Vol. Jun 13, 2027
Igor Thiago
$82 Vol.
48% 44%
Dominic Calvert-Lewin
$140 Vol.
48% 7%
Morgan Rogers
$379 Vol.
46% 2%
Erling Haaland
$452 Vol.
31% 1%
Cole Palmer
$470 Vol.
11%
Marcus Rashford
$40 Vol.
5%
Antoine Semenyo
$1,661 Vol.
5%
Cody Gakpo
$284 Vol.
5%
Viktor Gyökeres
$225 Vol.
4%
Benjamin Šeško
$140 Vol.
4%
Alexander Isak
$1,348 Vol.
4%
Kai Havertz
$163 Vol.
4% 1%
Bruno Guimarães
$1,439 Vol.
4%
Yoane Wissa
$138 Vol.
4%
Morgan Gibbs-White
$130 Vol.
4%
Hugo Ekitike
$90 Vol.
3%
João Pedro
$170 Vol.
3%
Nick Woltemade
$48 Vol.
1%
Chris Wood
$54 Vol.
1%
Liam Delap
$54 Vol.
1%
Callum Wilson
$54 Vol.
1%
Ollie Watkins
$54 Vol.
1%
Dominic Solanke
$54 Vol.
1%
Jean-Philippe Mateta
$48 Vol.
1%
João Gomes
$54 Vol.
1%
Bryan Mbeumo
$1,649 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the 2026-27 Premier League Player of the Season award. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by the Premier League. If multiple winners are announced, this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 Premier League season is cancelled, or there is otherwise no such award announced by June 13, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, this market will resolve to "Other". The resolution source for...

Market Opened: Aug 28, 2026, 3:40 PM ET

Resolution Source

https://www.premierleague.com