← Markets

Fantasy Football: 2026-27 QB Points Leader

NFL (All) Vol. $4,916 50 traders

Josh Allen64%
Sam Darnold50%
Fernando Mendoza50%
C.J. Stroud48%
$4,916 Vol. Jan 26, 2027
Josh Allen
$155 Vol.
64% 1%
Sam Darnold
$20 Vol.
50%
Fernando Mendoza
$20 Vol.
50%
C.J. Stroud
$20 Vol.
48% 2%
Jameis Winston
$20 Vol.
47% 1%
Jared Goff
$20 Vol.
47% 3%
Trevor Lawrence
$20 Vol.
47% 2%
Brock Purdy
$20 Vol.
47% 3%
Bryce Young
$30 Vol.
46% 3%
Kirk Cousins
$20 Vol.
46% 15%
Lamar Jackson
$20 Vol.
46% 2%
Patrick Mahomes
$20 Vol.
45% 1%
Michael Penix Jr.
$100 Vol.
45% 1%
Deshaun Watson
$20 Vol.
45% 2%
Dak Prescott
$40 Vol.
45% 1%
Justin Herbert
$20 Vol.
45% 5%
Cam Ward
$60 Vol.
45% 3%
Justin Fields
$20 Vol.
45% 3%
Joe Burrow
$20 Vol.
44% 1%
Jalen Hurts
$20 Vol.
13%
Shedeur Sanders
$80 Vol.
6% 2%
Daniel Jones
$108 Vol.
5%
Carson Beck
$94 Vol.
5% 1%
Baker Mayfield
$78 Vol.
4%
Jayden Daniels
$473 Vol.
4%
Tyler Shough
$20 Vol.
3%
Jordan Love
$707 Vol.
3%
Drake Maye
$20 Vol.
3%
Bo Nix
$20 Vol.
3%
Caleb Williams
$20 Vol.
3%
Geno Smith
$20 Vol.
3%
Matthew Stafford
$81 Vol.
3%
Tua Tagovailoa
$20 Vol.
3%
Kyler Murray
$101 Vol.
3%
Malik Willis
$946 Vol.
2%
Aaron Rodgers
$388 Vol.
2%
Jacoby Brissett
$797 Vol.
2%
J.J. McCarthy
$20 Vol.
<1%
Joe Flacco
$20 Vol.
<1%
Mac Jones
$20 Vol.
<1%
Ty Simpson
$20 Vol.
<1%
Anthony Richardson Sr.
$20 Vol.
<1%
Jarrett Stidham
$20 Vol.
<1%
Nick Mullens
$20 Vol.
<1%
Jake Browning
$25 Vol.
<1%
Tommy DeVito
$20 Vol.
<1%
Marcus Mariota
$20 Vol.
<1%
Tyson Bagent
$20 Vol.
<1%
Sam Howell
$20 Vol.
<1%
Jaxson Dart
$15 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the quarterback who finishes the 2026-27 NFL regular season (Weeks 1 through 18) as the highest-scoring quarterback under standard PPR (points-per-reception) scoring per the default scoring of ESPN Fantasy Sports. If two or more players are tied for the most total PPR fantasy points, this market will resolve in favor of the tied player that has a higher fantasy points per game average for the 2026 NFL regular season. If a tie still persists, this market will resolve in favor of the tied player whose last n...

Market Opened: Aug 7, 2026, 12:14 PM ET

Resolution Source

https://www.espn.com/fantasy/