← Markets

Israeli Legislative Election: 4th Place

Israel Vol. $20,072 50 traders

The Democrats30%
Shas23%
Joint List15%
Otzma Yehudit13%
$20,072 Vol. Oct 27, 2026
The Democrats
$3,094 Vol.
30% 4%
Shas
$1,180 Vol.
23% 17%
Joint List
$1,354 Vol.
15% 2%
Otzma Yehudit
$2,402 Vol.
13% 4%
Together
$3,192 Vol.
12% 4%
Yisrael Beiteinu
$2,784 Vol.
3% 10%
United Torah Judaism
$381 Vol.
<1%
Amcha Yisrael
$1,011 Vol.
<1% 1%
Noam
$859 Vol.
<1%
RZP-Zehut
$527 Vol.
<1%
Yashar
$692 Vol.
<1%
The Reservists and the Economic Party
$614 Vol.
<1%
Blue and White
$965 Vol.
<1%
Likud
$448 Vol.
<1%
Ra'am
$570 Vol.
<1%

Rules

Legislative elections are expected to be held in Israel on October 27, 2026. This market will resolve according to the political party or coalition that wins the fourth-greatest number of seats in the Israeli Knesset as a result of this election. The named parties and coalitions will be primarily ranked by the number of seats won in the specified election. If two or more parties or coalitions are tied on seats, ties will be broken by the total number of valid votes received by each party or coalition, with higher vote totals ranking...

Market Opened: Oct 12, 2026, 2:29 PM ET