← Markets

Lithuanian LKL: 2027 Champion

LKL Vol. $0 50 traders

BC Nevezis Kedainiai51%
Gargzdai Basketball49%
BC Zalgiris Kaunas48%
BC Lietkabelis Panevezys48%
$0 Vol. Jul 6, 2027
BC Nevezis Kedainiai
$0 Vol.
51% 2%
Gargzdai Basketball
$0 Vol.
49% 1%
BC Zalgiris Kaunas
$0 Vol.
49%
BC Lietkabelis Panevezys
$0 Vol.
48% 1%
BC Neptunas Klaipeda
$0 Vol.
48% 1%
BC Rytas Vilnius
$0 Vol.
48% 1%
Taurages Taurage
$0 Vol.
48%
BC Jonava
$0 Vol.
46% 1%
BC Siauliai
$0 Vol.
46% 3%
BC Juventus Utena
$0 Vol.
45% 2%

Rules

This market will resolve to "Yes" if the listed team is determined as the champion of the Lithuanian LKL for the 2026-27 season. Otherwise, it will resolve to "No". If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to be named as the champion of the Lithuanian LKL for the 2026-27 season per the rules of the LKL (e.g., the team is eliminated), the corresponding market will resolve to "No". If multiple teams are declared winners, this market will resolve in favor of the team whose listed name comes first alphabetically. If this...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 3:56 PM ET

Resolution Source

https://lkl.lt/