← Markets

Mexico Annual Inflation 2026

Economy Vol. $99,897 50 traders

3.50% to 3.99%62%
4.00% to 4.49%18%
3.00% to 3.49%12%
4.50% to 4.99%2%
$99,897 Vol. Jan 8, 2027
<2.50%
$1,968 Vol.
<1%
2.50% to 2.99%
$5,674 Vol.
2%
3.00% to 3.49%
$37,955 Vol.
12% 4%
3.50% to 3.99%
$13,424 Vol.
62% 1%
4.00% to 4.49%
$24,457 Vol.
18%
4.50% to 4.99%
$5,794 Vol.
2%
5.00% to 5.49%
$3,610 Vol.
2%
5.50%+
$7,016 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This is a market about the variation of consumer prices in Mexico over the 12-month period ending December 2026, as reported by the Mexican National Institute of Statistics and Geography (INEGI). This market will resolve according to the percentage change in Mexico’s Consumer Price Index over the 12-month period ending December 2026 (annual inflation for the month of December 2026), according to the monthly INEGI National Consumer Price Index (INPC) report for the specified month. The resolution source for this market will be the IN...

Market Opened: Feb 9, 2026, 6:39 PM ET