← Markets

Mississauga Mayoral Election Winner

Canada Vol. $36,287 50 traders

Bonnie Crombie45%
Carolyn Parrish21%
Alvin Tedjo20%
Dipika Damerla<1%
$36,287 Vol. Oct 26, 2026
Bonnie Crombie
$13,447 Vol.
45% 7%
Carolyn Parrish
$14,971 Vol.
21% 24%
Alvin Tedjo
$3,836 Vol.
20% 5%
Dipika Damerla
$1,854 Vol.
<1%
George Tavares
$774 Vol.
<1%
Rahul Mehta
$709 Vol.
<1%
Zulfiqar Ali
$696 Vol.
<1%

Rules

The 2026 Mississauga, Ontario mayoral election is currently scheduled to be held on October 26, 2026. This market will resolve according to the candidate who becomes the next mayor of Mississauga, Ontario as a result of this election. Temporary, interim, or placeholder mayors appointed before the election will not be considered. If the result of this election isn't known by June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, the market will resolve to "Other". The primary resolution source for this market will be a consensus of credible reporting; howeve...

Market Opened: Aug 24, 2026, 2:21 PM ET