← Markets

MLB Postseason: World Series MVP

MLB Vol. $23,505 50 traders

William Contreras14%
Jackson Chourio14%
Drew Rasmussen12%
Junior Caminero10%
$23,505 Vol. Nov 15, 2026
William Contreras
$1,707 Vol.
14% 1%
Jackson Chourio
$859 Vol.
14% 1%
Drew Rasmussen
$80 Vol.
12% 8%
Junior Caminero
$304 Vol.
10%
Yandy Díaz
$334 Vol.
10%
Jacob Misiorowski
$6,090 Vol.
9%
Brice Turang
$550 Vol.
9% 1%
José Ramírez
$459 Vol.
4%
Munetaka Murakami
$311 Vol.
4%
Parker Messick
$192 Vol.
3%
Chandler Simpson
$110 Vol.
3%
Jonathan Aranda
$45 Vol.
3% 1%
Jose Altuve
$370 Vol.
2% 1%
Tanner Bibee
$451 Vol.
2%
Nick Martinez
$206 Vol.
2% 1%
Ranger Suarez
$554 Vol.
1% 1%
Tyler Glasnow
$240 Vol.
1%
Wilyer Abreu
$645 Vol.
1%
Travis Bazzana
$434 Vol.
<1% 1%
Sam Antonacci
$491 Vol.
<1%
Colson Montgomery
$560 Vol.
<1%
Blake Snell
$210 Vol.
<1%
Kyle Tucker
$899 Vol.
<1%
Cody Bellinger
$469 Vol.
<1%
Sonny Gray
$83 Vol.
<1%
Miguel Vargas
$384 Vol.
<1%
Seiya Suzuki
$83 Vol.
<1%
Freddie Freeman
$75 Vol.
<1%
Mookie Betts
$155 Vol.
<1%
Tarik Skubal
$133 Vol.
<1%
Yoshinobu Yamamoto
$413 Vol.
<1%
Aaron Judge
$109 Vol.
<1%
Gerrit Cole
$103 Vol.
<1%
Fernando Tatis Jr.
$123 Vol.
<1%
Manny Machado
$83 Vol.
<1%
Max Fried
$270 Vol.
<1%
Isaac Paredes
$0 Vol.
<1%
Michael Harris II
$103 Vol.
<1%
Trea Turner
$83 Vol.
<1%
Alex Bregman
$55 Vol.
<1%
Shota Imanaga
$83 Vol.
<1%
Shohei Ohtani
$2,845 Vol.
<1%
Willson Contreras
$83 Vol.
<1%
Yordan Alvarez
$55 Vol.
<1%
Bryce Harper
$83 Vol.
<1%
Zack Wheeler
$110 Vol.
<1%
Pete Crow-Armstrong
$55 Vol.
<1%
Cam Schlittler
$183 Vol.
<1%
Jarren Duran
$83 Vol.
<1%
Christian Walker
$83 Vol.
<1%
Hunter Brown
$83 Vol.
<1%
Jeremy Peña
$501 Vol.
<1%
Peter Lambert
$83 Vol.
<1%
Chris Sale
$33 Vol.
<1%
Drake Baldwin
$83 Vol.
<1%
Matt Olson
$150 Vol.
<1%
Kyle Schwarber
$83 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the Willie Mays World Series MVP Award for the 2026 World Series. If the winner is not a listed player, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If more than one player is named the winner of the award, each listed player's market, including those of the co-winners, will resolve to "No" and the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If the 2026 World Series is cancelled, or no winner of the award is announced by November 15, 2026, 11:59 PM ET, each listed player's market will resolve t...

Market Opened: Sep 29, 2026, 4:15 PM ET