← Markets

NASCAR Cup Series: 2026 Champion

Nascar Vol. $69,244 50 traders

Kyle Larson28%
Christopher Bell25%
Denny Hamlin16%
Chase Briscoe13%
$69,244 Vol. Nov 22, 2026
Kyle Larson
$5,101 Vol.
28% 1%
Christopher Bell
$2,743 Vol.
23%
Denny Hamlin
$24,697 Vol.
16% 2%
Chase Briscoe
$840 Vol.
13%
Ryan Blaney
$12,018 Vol.
12% 1%
Joey Logano
$3,237 Vol.
6% 1%
Tyler Reddick
$6,511 Vol.
3%
Bubba Wallace
$1,271 Vol.
2%
Carson Hocevar
$1,611 Vol.
1%
Ty Gibbs
$711 Vol.
<1%
Chase Elliott
$457 Vol.
<1%
William Byron
$517 Vol.
<1%
Ryan Preece
$527 Vol.
<1% 1%
Daniel Suarez
$416 Vol.
<1%
Austin Cindric
$595 Vol.
<1%
Chris Buescher
$419 Vol.
<1%
Ross Chastain
$451 Vol.
0% 1%
Austin Dillon
$200 Vol.
0%
Noah Gragson
$200 Vol.
0%
Brad Keselowski
$537 Vol.
0% 2%
Kyle Busch
$125 Vol.
0% 1%
Ty Dillon
$185 Vol.
0% 3%
AJ Allmendinger
$572 Vol.
0% 2%
Josh Berry
$200 Vol.
0%
Todd Gilliland
$351 Vol.
0%
Riley Herbst
$200 Vol.
0%
Zane Smith
$488 Vol.
0% 5%
Cole Custer
$300 Vol.
0% 18%
John Hunter Nemechek
$471 Vol.
0% 4%
Erik Jones
$580 Vol.
0%
Ricky Stenhouse Jr.
$321 Vol.
0% 4%
Alex Bowman
$516 Vol.
0% 3%
Cody Ware
$490 Vol.
0% 10%
Michael McDowell
$451 Vol.
0% 2%
Connor Zilisch
$196 Vol.
0% 3%
Shane van Gisbergen
$739 Vol.
0% 2%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the listed driver that finishes 1st in the driver standings for the 2026 NASCAR Cup Series. This market will resolve as soon as the official results of the final scheduled race of the 2026 NASCAR Cup Series are known. If multiple drivers tie for first place in the drivers standings, this market will resolve according to the tiebreak procedure used by NASCAR to determine the 2026 NASCAR Cup Series champion. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed driver to win the 2026 NASCAR Cup Seri...

Market Opened: Jul 23, 2026, 10:43 PM ET