← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Assists Per Game Leader

NBA Vol. $4,950 50 traders

Trae Young27%
Nikola Jokic21%
Tyrese Haliburton17%
Cade Cunningham12%
$4,950 Vol. Apr 25, 2027
Trae Young
$167 Vol.
27% 1%
Nikola Jokic
$182 Vol.
20% 4%
Tyrese Haliburton
$199 Vol.
17% 12%
Cade Cunningham
$197 Vol.
12% 5%
LeBron James
$90 Vol.
10% 6%
Luka Doncic
$87 Vol.
7% 40%
LaMelo Ball
$97 Vol.
5%
Josh Giddey
$143 Vol.
5% 5%
Davion Mitchell
$95 Vol.
4% 1%
Austin Reaves
$97 Vol.
4%
Fred VanVleet
$79 Vol.
4% 33%
Jamal Shead
$79 Vol.
4%
Damian Lillard
$92 Vol.
4%
Russell Westbrook
$101 Vol.
4%
Keyonte George
$85 Vol.
4% 39%
Stephon Castle
$79 Vol.
4% 1%
Darius Garland
$90 Vol.
4% 1%
Kevin Porter Jr.
$79 Vol.
3%
Ja Morant
$64 Vol.
3% 30%
Jalen Suggs
$79 Vol.
3%
Jayson Tatum
$153 Vol.
3% 1%
Andrew Nembhard
$79 Vol.
3%
Ryan Rollins
$105 Vol.
3%
Ty Jerome
$84 Vol.
3%
Donovan Mitchell
$101 Vol.
3% 38%
Scottie Barnes
$79 Vol.
3% 1%
Devin Booker
$105 Vol.
3% 41%
Jalen Brunson
$85 Vol.
3% 45%
Isaiah Collier
$119 Vol.
3% 46%
Kyrie Irving
$103 Vol.
3%
Dejounte Murray
$98 Vol.
3% 46%
Alperen Sengun
$105 Vol.
3%
Cam Spencer
$79 Vol.
3%
Derrick White
$79 Vol.
3% 41%
Deni Avdija
$103 Vol.
3%
Jrue Holiday
$90 Vol.
3% 41%
Dyson Daniels
$90 Vol.
3%
Amen Thompson
$79 Vol.
3% 45%
Jalen Johnson
$94 Vol.
3% 45%
Tre Jones
$90 Vol.
3%
Giannis Antetokounmpo
$79 Vol.
3%
Tyrese Maxey
$79 Vol.
3%
Jalen Williams
$87 Vol.
3% 44%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
$101 Vol.
3%
Draymond Green
$94 Vol.
3%
Immanuel Quickley
$85 Vol.
3% 1%
James Harden
$79 Vol.
2%
Jamal Murray
$85 Vol.
2%
De'Aaron Fox
$81 Vol.
1% 22%
Darius Acuff Jr.
$81 Vol.
1% 3%

Rules

This market will resolve in favor of the player that finishes the 2026-27 NBA regular season with the highest assists per game average among qualified players. If the leader is not a listed player, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". To qualify, a player must meet the NBA's minimum requirements for its official 2026-27 regular-season per-game leaderboard (a player who appears in at least 58 regular-season games qualifies), applied exactly as reflected on NBA.com/stats. Only 2026-27 NBA regular-season games count. NBA Cup group-...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:53 AM ET