← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Blocks Per Game Leader

NBA Vol. $3,581 50 traders

Victor Wembanyama63%
Zach Edey20%
Donovan Clingan14%
Chet Holmgren10%
$3,581 Vol. Apr 25, 2027
Victor Wembanyama
$131 Vol.
63% 4%
Zach Edey
$55 Vol.
20% 13%
Donovan Clingan
$55 Vol.
14% 7%
Chet Holmgren
$146 Vol.
10% 6%
Walker Kessler
$90 Vol.
10% 1%
Myles Turner
$110 Vol.
5%
Cooper Flagg
$64 Vol.
5% 1%
Derrick White
$70 Vol.
5%
Nic Claxton
$64 Vol.
4%
Dylan Cardwell
$100 Vol.
4%
Neemias Queta
$64 Vol.
4% 1%
Mitchell Robinson
$64 Vol.
4%
Moussa Diabate
$100 Vol.
4%
Robert Williams III
$64 Vol.
4% 3%
Jaren Jackson Jr.
$64 Vol.
4% 3%
Ivica Zubac
$64 Vol.
4%
Dereck Lively II
$70 Vol.
4%
Ryan Kalkbrenner
$64 Vol.
4% 1%
Adem Bona
$64 Vol.
4% 3%
Matas Buzelis
$64 Vol.
4% 1%
Brook Lopez
$64 Vol.
4% 1%
Peyton Watson
$84 Vol.
4%
Giannis Antetokounmpo
$64 Vol.
4% 1%
Anthony Davis
$82 Vol.
4% 2%
Daniel Gafford
$55 Vol.
4% 3%
Hannes Steinbach
$64 Vol.
4%
Kel'el Ware
$64 Vol.
4%
Andrew Wiggins
$92 Vol.
4% 1%
Rudy Gobert
$64 Vol.
4% 1%
Yves Missi
$64 Vol.
4% 1%
Naz Reid
$64 Vol.
4% 1%
Jarrett Allen
$64 Vol.
4% 3%
Cameron Boozer
$82 Vol.
4% 3%
Joel Embiid
$64 Vol.
4% 1%
Al Horford
$64 Vol.
4% 1%
Derrick Jones Jr.
$64 Vol.
4% 3%
Jaden McDaniels
$64 Vol.
4%
Keegan Murray
$64 Vol.
4% 1%
Onyeka Okongwu
$64 Vol.
4% 1%
Alperen Sengun
$64 Vol.
4% 3%
Deandre Ayton
$82 Vol.
4% 3%
Kristaps Porzingis
$64 Vol.
4% 2%
Alex Sarr
$55 Vol.
4% 2%
Jay Huff
$55 Vol.
3% 1%
Bam Adebayo
$73 Vol.
3% 2%
P.J. Washington
$74 Vol.
3% 1%
Evan Mobley
$64 Vol.
3% 2%
Isaiah Stewart
$64 Vol.
2% 1%
Jalen Duren
$64 Vol.
2%
Scottie Barnes
$64 Vol.
2%

Rules

This market will resolve in favor of the player that finishes the 2026-27 NBA regular season with the highest blocks per game average among qualified players. If the leader is not a listed player, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". To qualify, a player must meet the NBA's minimum requirements for its official 2026-27 regular-season per-game leaderboard (a player who appears in at least 58 regular-season games qualifies), applied exactly as reflected on NBA.com/stats. Only 2026-27 NBA regular-season games count. NBA Cup group-p...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:54 AM ET