← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Coach of the Year

NBA Vol. $2,257 50 traders

Sean Sweeney14%
J.B. Bickerstaff12%
Darko Rajakovic12%
Will Hardy11%
$2,257 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Sean Sweeney
$40 Vol.
14% 2%
J.B. Bickerstaff
$261 Vol.
12% 2%
Darko Rajakovic
$61 Vol.
12% 2%
Will Hardy
$243 Vol.
11% 1%
Joe Mazzulla
$0 Vol.
8% 5%
Rick Carlisle
$464 Vol.
8%
Mike Brown
$440 Vol.
7% 5%
Nick Nurse
$382 Vol.
7% 5%
Ime Udoka
$21 Vol.
7% 2%
Quin Snyder
$0 Vol.
7% 12%
Erik Spoelstra
$41 Vol.
7%
Tyronn Lue
$68 Vol.
6% 19%
Dusty May
$55 Vol.
6% 3%
JJ Redick
$0 Vol.
6% 2%
Brian Keefe
$0 Vol.
6% 3%
Mitch Johnson
$0 Vol.
6% 40%
Mark Daigneault
$0 Vol.
6% 3%
Tuomas Iisalo
$80 Vol.
5% 2%
Chris Finch
$102 Vol.
5%
David Adelman
$0 Vol.
5% 2%
Jordi Fernandez
$0 Vol.
5% 42%
Tiago Splitter
$0 Vol.
5% 44%
Charles Lee
$0 Vol.
5% 1%
Jamahl Mosley
$0 Vol.
4% 1%
Kenny Atkinson
$0 Vol.
4% 1%
Taylor Jenkins
$0 Vol.
4% 20%
Steve Kerr
$0 Vol.
4% 1%
Micah Nori
$0 Vol.
4% 1%
Jordan Ott
$0 Vol.
4% 18%
Doug Christie
$0 Vol.
4% 41%

Rules

This market will resolve to the coach who wins the Coach of the Year award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. If the winner is not a listed coach, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If the NBA names more than one winner of the award, each listed coach's market, including those of the co-winners, will resolve to "No" and the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". If no winner of the award is announced by June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, for any reason, including cancellation of the 2026-27 NBA season, each listed coach's market wil...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:50 AM ET