← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Eastern Conference #1 Seed

NBA Vol. $4,346 50 traders

New York Knicks22%
Boston Celtics21%
Philadelphia 76ers14%
Detroit Pistons11%
$4,346 Vol. Apr 25, 2027
New York Knicks
$333 Vol.
22%
Boston Celtics
$727 Vol.
21% 8%
Philadelphia 76ers
$1,396 Vol.
14%
Detroit Pistons
$411 Vol.
11% 1%
Toronto Raptors
$16 Vol.
10% 4%
Miami Heat
$120 Vol.
8% 1%
Cleveland Cavaliers
$241 Vol.
7% 2%
Washington Wizards
$100 Vol.
5% 2%
Orlando Magic
$0 Vol.
5%
Indiana Pacers
$200 Vol.
4%
Atlanta Hawks
$86 Vol.
3%
Other
$149 Vol.
3% 16%
Charlotte Hornets
$0 Vol.
2%
Milwaukee Bucks
$0 Vol.
2%
Chicago Bulls
$280 Vol.
<1%
Brooklyn Nets
$288 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to "Yes" for the team that holds the #1 seed in the Eastern Conference at the conclusion of the 2026-27 NBA regular season, as shown in the final official NBA Eastern Conference standings with the NBA's tiebreaker procedures applied. Each other listed team's market will resolve to "No". The 2026-27 NBA regular season is scheduled to run from October 20, 2026 to April 11, 2027. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to finish as the #1 seed in the Eastern Conference, the corresponding market w...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:51 AM ET