← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Efficiency (EFF) Leader

NBA Vol. $2,162 50 traders

Nikola Jokic18%
Victor Wembanyama15%
Luka Doncic11%
Giannis Antetokounmpo10%
$2,162 Vol. Apr 25, 2027
Nikola Jokic
$20 Vol.
18% 3%
Victor Wembanyama
$20 Vol.
15% 1%
Luka Doncic
$20 Vol.
11%
Giannis Antetokounmpo
$20 Vol.
10% 5%
Jalen Johnson
$20 Vol.
8%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
$20 Vol.
8% 2%
Payton Pritchard
$20 Vol.
7%
Zion Williamson
$20 Vol.
7%
AJ Dybantsa
$20 Vol.
7%
Aaron Gordon
$20 Vol.
7%
Michael Porter Jr.
$20 Vol.
7%
Karl-Anthony Towns
$20 Vol.
6% 2%
Jarrett Allen
$20 Vol.
5% 1%
OG Anunoby
$20 Vol.
5%
Deni Avdija
$20 Vol.
5%
Brandon Miller
$20 Vol.
5% 1%
Nickeil Alexander-Walker
$20 Vol.
5%
Paolo Banchero
$20 Vol.
5% 1%
Cameron Boozer
$20 Vol.
5%
Jalen Brunson
$20 Vol.
5%
Stephon Castle
$20 Vol.
5%
Tyrese Haliburton
$20 Vol.
5%
Isaiah Hartenstein
$20 Vol.
5%
Jrue Holiday
$20 Vol.
5%
Chet Holmgren
$20 Vol.
5%
Jimmy Butler III
$20 Vol.
5%
Trey Murphy III
$20 Vol.
5% 1%
Walker Kessler
$20 Vol.
5%
Kon Knueppel
$20 Vol.
5%
Neemias Queta
$20 Vol.
5%
Anthony Edwards
$20 Vol.
5%
Jalen Duren
$20 Vol.
5% 1%
Norman Powell
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
LaMelo Ball
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Nic Claxton
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
DeMar DeRozan
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Kevin Durant
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
VJ Edgecombe
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Joel Embiid
$56 Vol.
4%
Cooper Flagg
$56 Vol.
4%
De'Aaron Fox
$56 Vol.
4%
Paul George
$38 Vol.
4%
Brandon Ingram
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
LeBron James
$20 Vol.
4%
Jaren Jackson Jr.
$20 Vol.
4%
Donovan Mitchell
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Evan Mobley
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Ja Morant
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Dejounte Murray
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Andrew Nembhard
$20 Vol.
4%
Jusuf Nurkic
$20 Vol.
4%
Darryn Peterson
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Immanuel Quickley
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Julius Randle
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Austin Reaves
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Domantas Sabonis
$20 Vol.
4%
Alex Sarr
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Jayson Tatum
$20 Vol.
4%
Nikola Vucevic
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Franz Wagner
$38 Vol.
4%
Derrick White
$38 Vol.
4% 1%
Mark Williams
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Saddiq Bey
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Jaylen Brown
$20 Vol.
4%
Dyson Daniels
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Anthony Davis
$20 Vol.
4%
Zach Edey
$20 Vol.
4%
Deandre Ayton
$20 Vol.
4%
Devin Booker
$20 Vol.
4%
Miles Bridges
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
James Harden
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Josh Hart
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Tyler Herro
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Kyrie Irving
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Tre Jones
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Lauri Markkanen
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Jamal Murray
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Amen Thompson
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Desmond Bane
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Rudy Gobert
$20 Vol.
4% 3%
Tyrese Maxey
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Stephen Curry
$20 Vol.
4%
Onyeka Okongwu
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Cade Cunningham
$20 Vol.
4%
Keyonte George
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Ty Jerome
$20 Vol.
4% 3%
Kawhi Leonard
$20 Vol.
4% 3%
Pascal Siakam
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
RJ Barrett
$20 Vol.
4% 3%
Josh Giddey
$20 Vol.
4% 3%
Ivica Zubac
$20 Vol.
4% 3%
Donovan Clingan
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Kevin Porter Jr.
$20 Vol.
4% 1%
Ryan Rollins
$20 Vol.
3% 2%
Alperen Sengun
$20 Vol.
3% 2%
Bam Adebayo
$20 Vol.
3%
Damian Lillard
$20 Vol.
3% 1%
Jalen Williams
$20 Vol.
3% 1%
Trae Young
$20 Vol.
3%
Scottie Barnes
$20 Vol.
3% 4%

Rules

This market will resolve in favor of the player that finishes the 2026-27 NBA regular season with the highest efficiency (EFF) per game average among qualified players. If the leader is not a listed player, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". Efficiency (EFF) is the NBA's box-score efficiency statistic: (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks) minus (missed field goals + missed free throws + turnovers), averaged per game as published on NBA.com/stats. To qualify, a player must meet the NBA's minimum requirements for its...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:54 AM ET