← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 MVP

NBA Vol. $33,499 50 traders

Victor Wembanyama28%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander16%
Nikola Jokic16%
Luka Doncic15%
$33,499 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Victor Wembanyama
$3,558 Vol.
28% 2%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
$1,617 Vol.
16% 1%
Nikola Jokic
$2,307 Vol.
16% 2%
Luka Doncic
$2,664 Vol.
15% 1%
Anthony Edwards
$2,294 Vol.
13% 10%
Giannis Antetokounmpo
$1,821 Vol.
7%
LeBron James
$2,497 Vol.
3% 3%
Kawhi Leonard
$1,317 Vol.
2%
Cade Cunningham
$1,091 Vol.
2% 1%
Jayson Tatum
$1,226 Vol.
2%
Jaylen Brown
$2,478 Vol.
1% 1%
Jalen Brunson
$1,099 Vol.
1% 1%
Tyrese Haliburton
$1,133 Vol.
1%
Tyrese Maxey
$2,531 Vol.
<1% 1%
Cooper Flagg
$943 Vol.
<1% 1%
Donovan Mitchell
$1,039 Vol.
<1% 1%
Stephen Curry
$1,244 Vol.
<1%
Anthony Davis
$80 Vol.
<1%
Deni Avdija
$235 Vol.
<1%
Bam Adebayo
$294 Vol.
<1%
Devin Booker
$55 Vol.
<1%
Evan Mobley
$55 Vol.
<1%
Jalen Johnson
$55 Vol.
<1%
Jamal Murray
$92 Vol.
<1%
Karl-Anthony Towns
$55 Vol.
<1%
Kevin Durant
$55 Vol.
<1%
LaMelo Ball
$127 Vol.
<1%
Zion Williamson
$155 Vol.
<1%
Joel Embiid
$606 Vol.
<1%
Scottie Barnes
$170 Vol.
<1%
Alperen Sengun
$349 Vol.
<1%
Austin Reaves
$101 Vol.
<1%
Paolo Banchero
$156 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the Most Valuable Player (MVP) award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NBA rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NBA regular season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolv...

Market Opened: Oct 15, 2026, 4:37 PM ET