← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 MVP

NBA Vol. $35,900 50 traders

Victor Wembanyama28%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander16%
Nikola Jokic16%
Luka Doncic14%
$35,900 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Victor Wembanyama
$3,802 Vol.
28% 3%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
$1,691 Vol.
16% 1%
Nikola Jokic
$2,446 Vol.
16% 1%
Luka Doncic
$2,773 Vol.
14%
Anthony Edwards
$2,368 Vol.
13% 8%
Giannis Antetokounmpo
$1,895 Vol.
6% 4%
Tyrese Maxey
$3,209 Vol.
3% 3%
Kawhi Leonard
$1,401 Vol.
2%
Cade Cunningham
$1,165 Vol.
2% 1%
Jayson Tatum
$1,305 Vol.
2% 2%
Jaylen Brown
$2,552 Vol.
1%
Jalen Brunson
$1,173 Vol.
1% 1%
Tyrese Haliburton
$1,207 Vol.
1%
LeBron James
$2,571 Vol.
<1% 1%
Donovan Mitchell
$1,113 Vol.
<1% 2%
Cooper Flagg
$1,017 Vol.
<1%
Stephen Curry
$1,318 Vol.
<1%
Bam Adebayo
$294 Vol.
<1%
Anthony Davis
$126 Vol.
<1%
Deni Avdija
$281 Vol.
<1%
Devin Booker
$58 Vol.
<1%
Evan Mobley
$58 Vol.
<1%
Jalen Johnson
$58 Vol.
<1%
Jamal Murray
$140 Vol.
<1%
Karl-Anthony Towns
$58 Vol.
<1%
Kevin Durant
$58 Vol.
<1%
LaMelo Ball
$129 Vol.
<1%
Zion Williamson
$157 Vol.
<1%
Joel Embiid
$649 Vol.
<1%
Scottie Barnes
$170 Vol.
<1%
Alperen Sengun
$401 Vol.
<1%
Austin Reaves
$101 Vol.
<1%
Paolo Banchero
$156 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the Most Valuable Player (MVP) award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NBA rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NBA regular season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolv...

Market Opened: Oct 15, 2026, 4:37 PM ET