← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Rookie of the Year

NBA Vol. $8,023,636 160 traders

Cameron Boozer32%
Caleb Wilson20%
Darryn Peterson16%
AJ Dybantsa15%
$8,023,636 Vol. Apr 30, 2027
Cameron Boozer
$17,406 Vol.
31% 3%
Caleb Wilson
$29,526 Vol.
20% 1%
Darryn Peterson
$28,706 Vol.
16%
AJ Dybantsa
$21,899 Vol.
15% 1%
Darius Acuff Jr.
$16,955 Vol.
13% 5%
Yaxel Lendeborg
$15,995 Vol.
7% 3%
Mikel Brown Jr.
$8,199 Vol.
2%
Keaton Wagler
$9,198 Vol.
2%
Aday Mara
$10,552 Vol.
2% 1%
Labaron Philon Jr.
$324,690 Vol.
1%
Cameron Carr
$11,000 Vol.
<1%
Sergio De Larrea
$8,260 Vol.
<1%
Bennett Stirtz
$8,258 Vol.
<1%
Brayden Burries
$15,198 Vol.
<1%
Ebuka Okorie
$2,614,716 Vol.
<1%
Kingston Flemings
$285,895 Vol.
<1%
Allen Graves
$667,314 Vol.
<1%
Zuby Ejiofor
$1,072,049 Vol.
<1%
Alex Karaban
$7,094 Vol.
<1%
Nate Ament
$6,101 Vol.
<1%
Morez Johnson Jr.
$5,735 Vol.
<1%
Christian Anderson
$376,858 Vol.
<1%
Jayden Quaintance
$70,288 Vol.
<1%
Karim López
$5,773 Vol.
<1%
Tarris Reed Jr.
$1,814,882 Vol.
<1%
Chris Cenac Jr.
$481,939 Vol.
<1%
Joshua Jefferson
$73,571 Vol.
<1%
Koa Peat
$6,288 Vol.
<1%
Hannes Steinbach
$5,438 Vol.
<1%
Dailyn Swain
$3,855 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the Rookie of the Year award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NBA rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NBA regular season is cancelled, postponed after April 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to “O...

Market Opened: Jun 24, 2026, 12:29 PM ET