← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Rookie of the Year

NBA Vol. $8,006,918 160 traders

Cameron Boozer28%
Caleb Wilson20%
AJ Dybantsa17%
Darryn Peterson16%
$8,006,918 Vol. Apr 30, 2027
Cameron Boozer
$16,126 Vol.
28% 1%
Caleb Wilson
$28,591 Vol.
20% 1%
AJ Dybantsa
$20,681 Vol.
17% 1%
Darryn Peterson
$28,071 Vol.
16%
Yaxel Lendeborg
$15,403 Vol.
10% 1%
Darius Acuff Jr.
$15,388 Vol.
9% 1%
Keaton Wagler
$8,823 Vol.
2%
Mikel Brown Jr.
$7,733 Vol.
2%
Labaron Philon Jr.
$324,055 Vol.
1%
Aday Mara
$9,918 Vol.
1%
Cameron Carr
$10,548 Vol.
1%
Sergio De Larrea
$7,776 Vol.
<1%
Bennett Stirtz
$7,624 Vol.
<1%
Ebuka Okorie
$2,614,391 Vol.
<1%
Brayden Burries
$14,564 Vol.
<1%
Allen Graves
$666,679 Vol.
<1%
Kingston Flemings
$285,260 Vol.
<1%
Zuby Ejiofor
$1,071,414 Vol.
<1%
Chris Cenac Jr.
$481,383 Vol.
<1%
Nate Ament
$6,101 Vol.
<1%
Alex Karaban
$6,610 Vol.
<1%
Morez Johnson Jr.
$5,735 Vol.
<1%
Christian Anderson
$376,373 Vol.
<1%
Jayden Quaintance
$69,804 Vol.
<1%
Karim López
$5,289 Vol.
<1%
Tarris Reed Jr.
$1,814,397 Vol.
<1%
Joshua Jefferson
$73,087 Vol.
<1%
Koa Peat
$5,803 Vol.
<1%
Hannes Steinbach
$5,438 Vol.
<1%
Dailyn Swain
$3,855 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the Rookie of the Year award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NBA rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NBA regular season is cancelled, postponed after April 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to “O...

Market Opened: Jun 24, 2026, 12:29 PM ET