← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Rookie of the Year

NBA Vol. $8,004,434 160 traders

Cameron Boozer28%
Caleb Wilson21%
AJ Dybantsa18%
Darryn Peterson16%
$8,004,434 Vol. Apr 30, 2027
Cameron Boozer
$16,085 Vol.
28% 2%
Caleb Wilson
$28,555 Vol.
21% 1%
AJ Dybantsa
$20,623 Vol.
18% 1%
Darryn Peterson
$27,935 Vol.
16% 1%
Yaxel Lendeborg
$15,277 Vol.
9% 1%
Darius Acuff Jr.
$15,352 Vol.
9% 2%
Mikel Brown Jr.
$7,697 Vol.
2% 1%
Keaton Wagler
$8,787 Vol.
2% 1%
Labaron Philon Jr.
$324,019 Vol.
1% 1%
Aday Mara
$9,129 Vol.
1%
Cameron Carr
$10,512 Vol.
<1% 1%
Sergio De Larrea
$7,740 Vol.
<1%
Bennett Stirtz
$7,588 Vol.
<1%
Ebuka Okorie
$2,614,355 Vol.
<1%
Brayden Burries
$14,528 Vol.
<1%
Allen Graves
$666,643 Vol.
<1%
Kingston Flemings
$285,224 Vol.
<1%
Zuby Ejiofor
$1,070,968 Vol.
<1%
Chris Cenac Jr.
$481,347 Vol.
<1%
Nate Ament
$6,065 Vol.
<1%
Alex Karaban
$6,574 Vol.
<1%
Morez Johnson Jr.
$5,691 Vol.
<1%
Christian Anderson
$376,337 Vol.
<1%
Jayden Quaintance
$69,768 Vol.
<1%
Karim López
$5,253 Vol.
<1%
Tarris Reed Jr.
$1,814,361 Vol.
<1%
Joshua Jefferson
$73,051 Vol.
<1%
Koa Peat
$5,767 Vol.
<1%
Hannes Steinbach
$5,394 Vol.
<1%
Dailyn Swain
$3,811 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to the player who wins the Rookie of the Year award for the 2026-27 NBA regular season. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve according to the official winner as determined by NBA rules. If multiple winners are announced then this market will resolve to the player whose listed last name comes first alphabetically. If the 2026-27 NBA regular season is cancelled, postponed after April 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to “O...

Market Opened: Jun 24, 2026, 12:29 PM ET