← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Steals Per Game Leader

NBA Vol. $479 50 traders

Cason Wallace16%
Dyson Daniels13%
Ausar Thompson13%
Jalen Suggs10%
$479 Vol. Apr 25, 2027
Cason Wallace
$344 Vol.
16% 3%
Dyson Daniels
$72 Vol.
13%
Ausar Thompson
$42 Vol.
13% 4%
Jalen Suggs
$0 Vol.
10% 1%
Kris Dunn
$0 Vol.
9% 1%
Matisse Thybulle
$21 Vol.
9%
Paul George
$0 Vol.
8% 2%
Reed Sheppard
$0 Vol.
7% 1%
Shaedon Sharpe
$0 Vol.
7% 2%
Marcus Smart
$0 Vol.
6%
Trey Murphy III
$0 Vol.
6%
Luguentz Dort
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Tari Eason
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Alex Caruso
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Cade Cunningham
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Jeremiah Fears
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Herbert Jones
$0 Vol.
6%
Tyrese Maxey
$0 Vol.
6% 2%
Donte DiVincenzo
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
VJ Edgecombe
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Jalen Johnson
$0 Vol.
5%
John Konchar
$0 Vol.
5%
Dejounte Murray
$0 Vol.
5%
Kelly Oubre Jr.
$0 Vol.
5% 1%
Immanuel Quickley
$0 Vol.
5% 1%
Bam Adebayo
$0 Vol.
4% 1%
Jimmy Butler III
$0 Vol.
4% 1%
Kevin Porter Jr.
$0 Vol.
4%
Nickeil Alexander-Walker
$0 Vol.
4% 1%
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
$0 Vol.
4% 2%
Kawhi Leonard
$0 Vol.
4% 3%
Anthony Black
$0 Vol.
4% 2%
Jalen Brunson
$0 Vol.
4% 2%
Nikola Jokic
$0 Vol.
4% 2%
De'Anthony Melton
$0 Vol.
4%
Donovan Mitchell
$0 Vol.
4% 2%
Ryan Rollins
$0 Vol.
4% 2%
Dru Smith
$0 Vol.
4% 2%
Derrick White
$0 Vol.
4% 2%
Jalen Williams
$0 Vol.
4% 2%
Jordan Goodwin
$0 Vol.
3% 2%
Tyrese Haliburton
$0 Vol.
3% 2%
Anthony Edwards
$0 Vol.
3% 2%
Amen Thompson
$0 Vol.
3%
Collin Gillespie
$0 Vol.
3% 2%
James Harden
$0 Vol.
3% 2%
Josh Hart
$0 Vol.
3% 2%
Luka Doncic
$0 Vol.
3% 3%
Scotty Pippen Jr.
$0 Vol.
3% 2%
Walker Kessler
$0 Vol.
3% 2%
Jake LaRavia
$0 Vol.
3% 2%
Grayson Allen
$0 Vol.
3% 3%
OG Anunoby
$0 Vol.
3% 3%
Scottie Barnes
$0 Vol.
3% 3%
De'Aaron Fox
$0 Vol.
3% 3%
Ron Holland II
$0 Vol.
3% 3%
Jayson Tatum
$0 Vol.
3% 3%
Fred VanVleet
$0 Vol.
3% 3%
Ziaire Williams
$0 Vol.
3% 3%
Mikal Bridges
$0 Vol.
2% 3%
Bilal Coulibaly
$0 Vol.
2% 3%

Rules

This market will resolve in favor of the player that finishes the 2026-27 NBA regular season with the highest steals per game average among qualified players. If the leader is not a listed player, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". To qualify, a player must meet the NBA's minimum requirements for its official 2026-27 regular-season per-game leaderboard (a player who appears in at least 58 regular-season games qualifies), applied exactly as reflected on NBA.com/stats. Only 2026-27 NBA regular-season games count. NBA Cup group-p...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:54 AM ET