← Markets

NBA: 2026-27 Worst Regular Season Record

NBA Vol. $2,262 50 traders

Sacramento Kings48%
Other10%
Milwaukee Bucks17%
Boston Celtics6%
$2,262 Vol. Apr 25, 2027
Sacramento Kings
$379 Vol.
48% 13%
Other
$40 Vol.
20% 10%
Milwaukee Bucks
$735 Vol.
17% 1%
Boston Celtics
$0 Vol.
16% 11%
Denver Nuggets
$0 Vol.
16% 11%
Toronto Raptors
$0 Vol.
13% 9%
Brooklyn Nets
$478 Vol.
13% 1%
Los Angeles Clippers
$0 Vol.
13% 1%
Memphis Grizzlies
$15 Vol.
8% 4%
New Orleans Pelicans
$0 Vol.
8%
Washington Wizards
$0 Vol.
7% 2%
Golden State Warriors
$0 Vol.
7% 3%
Dallas Mavericks
$0 Vol.
6% 2%
Indiana Pacers
$0 Vol.
6% 2%
Utah Jazz
$20 Vol.
6% 2%
Atlanta Hawks
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Charlotte Hornets
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Cleveland Cavaliers
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Detroit Pistons
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Houston Rockets
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Los Angeles Lakers
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Miami Heat
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Minnesota Timberwolves
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
New York Knicks
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Oklahoma City Thunder
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Orlando Magic
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Philadelphia 76ers
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Phoenix Suns
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Portland Trail Blazers
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
San Antonio Spurs
$0 Vol.
6% 1%
Chicago Bulls
$595 Vol.
3%

Rules

This market will resolve to "Yes" for the team that finishes the 2026-27 NBA regular season with the worst record in the league. For the purpose of this market, the worst record in the league means the lowest winning percentage (wins divided by games played) in the final official NBA standings. Each other listed team's market will resolve to "No". If that team is not a listed team, the "Other" market will resolve to "Yes". The 2026-27 NBA regular season is scheduled to run from October 20, 2026 to April 11, 2027. If at any point it b...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 11:52 AM ET