← Markets

NBA: 2027 Eastern Conference Champion

NBA Vol. $249,775 50 traders

Philadelphia 76ers20%
New York Knicks17%
Boston Celtics13%
Miami Heat10%
$249,775 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Philadelphia 76ers
$34,658 Vol.
20% 1%
New York Knicks
$22,740 Vol.
17%
Boston Celtics
$16,951 Vol.
13% 1%
Miami Heat
$26,044 Vol.
10% 2%
Indiana Pacers
$18,391 Vol.
9% 2%
Toronto Raptors
$18,763 Vol.
9% 1%
Detroit Pistons
$16,758 Vol.
9%
Cleveland Cavaliers
$7,179 Vol.
7%
Washington Wizards
$18,639 Vol.
2%
Atlanta Hawks
$10,482 Vol.
2%
Orlando Magic
$8,494 Vol.
2%
Charlotte Hornets
$8,033 Vol.
1%
Chicago Bulls
$13,848 Vol.
<1%
Brooklyn Nets
$12,882 Vol.
<1%
Milwaukee Bucks
$15,912 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that wins the Eastern Conference Finals for the 2027 NBA Playoffs. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to win the 2027 Eastern Conference Finals per the rules of NBA (e.g., they are eliminated in the playoffs), the corresponding market will resolve to “No”. If the 2027 NBA season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to “Other”. The primary resolution source...

Market Opened: Jun 25, 2026, 5:18 PM ET