← Markets

NCAA Football: 2027 National Champion

National Championship Vol. $1,107,115 50 traders

Georgia Bulldogs17%
Ohio State Buckeyes16%
Miami Hurricanes15%
Notre Dame Fighting Irish14%
$1,107,115 Vol. Feb 8, 2027
Georgia Bulldogs
$114,047 Vol.
17%
Ohio State Buckeyes
$53,824 Vol.
16%
Miami Hurricanes
$94,941 Vol.
15%
Notre Dame Fighting Irish
$63,488 Vol.
14%
Indiana Hoosiers
$53,694 Vol.
8% 1%
Alabama Crimson Tide
$69,975 Vol.
6% 2%
Mississippi Rebels
$52,878 Vol.
5%
LSU Tigers
$61,045 Vol.
5%
Texas Longhorns
$91,311 Vol.
4%
Oregon Ducks
$80,939 Vol.
3%
Florida Gators
$89,637 Vol.
2%
Oklahoma Sooners
$71,934 Vol.
1%
Texas Tech Red Raiders
$38,048 Vol.
<1%
USC Trojans
$37,481 Vol.
<1%
Michigan Wolverines
$69,406 Vol.
<1%
Texas A&M Aggies
$64,467 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to "Yes" if the listed club is determined as the national champion of the 2026-27 College Football Playoff. Otherwise, it will resolve to "No". If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed participant to be named as the national champion of 2026-27 NCAA Football Division 1 season per the rules of NCAA (e.g., participant is eliminated), the corresponding market will resolve to "No". If multiple teams are declared winners, this market will resolve in favor of the team whose listed name comes first alphab...

Market Opened: Apr 9, 2026, 12:41 PM ET