← Markets

Next James Bond actor?

Culture Vol. $1,528,124 50 traders

Jack Lowden29%
No Bond chosen26%
Jacob Elordi11%
Callum Turner9%
$1,528,124 Vol. Dec 31, 2026
Jack Lowden
$272,986 Vol.
29% 2%
No Bond chosen
$591,191 Vol.
26% 1%
Jacob Elordi
$37,024 Vol.
11% 1%
Callum Turner
$112,494 Vol.
9% 10%
James Norton
$32,932 Vol.
6% 6%
Jack Barton
$68,696 Vol.
4%
Harris Dickinson
$31,641 Vol.
4% 3%
Tom Francis
$27,880 Vol.
3% 1%
Josh O'Connor
$25,959 Vol.
3% 4%
Henry Cavill
$22,173 Vol.
2% 2%
Paul Mescal
$22,710 Vol.
1%
Jack O'Connell
$41,990 Vol.
<1% 2%
Aaron Taylor-Johnson
$35,191 Vol.
<1%
Theo James
$41,138 Vol.
<1% 1%
Richard Madden
$23,491 Vol.
<1%
Tom Hardy
$25,521 Vol.
<1%
Tom Holland
$18,336 Vol.
<1%
Timothee Chalamet
$18,361 Vol.
<1%
Pierce Brosnan
$15,949 Vol.
<1%
Robert James-Collier
$8,720 Vol.
<1%
Michael B Jordan
$12,478 Vol.
<1%
Nicholas Galitzine
$13,399 Vol.
<1%
Jonathan Bailey
$13,797 Vol.
<1%
Tom Blyth
$14,067 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to “Yes” if the listed actor is officially announced as the next James Bond actor by December 31, 2026, 11:59 PM ET. Otherwise, this market will resolve to “No”. This market will resolve based on the first official announcement of who will be the next James Bond, regardless of any changes made thereafter. If no actor is announced as the next Bond within the timeframe, this market will resolve to "No Bond chosen". The primary resolution source for this market will be official information from Amazon MGM Stud...

Market Opened: May 18, 2026, 7:03 PM ET