← Markets

Next James Bond actor?

Culture Vol. $1,562,167 50 traders

Jack Lowden54%
No Bond chosen20%
Callum Turner17%
Jacob Elordi5%
$1,562,167 Vol. Dec 31, 2026
Jack Lowden
$279,728 Vol.
54% 24%
No Bond chosen
$597,576 Vol.
20% 5%
Callum Turner
$115,060 Vol.
17% 3%
Jacob Elordi
$42,736 Vol.
5% 7%
Josh O'Connor
$28,559 Vol.
4%
Tom Francis
$28,679 Vol.
2% 1%
Jack Barton
$69,596 Vol.
2% 2%
Paul Mescal
$23,574 Vol.
<1% 2%
Jack O'Connell
$42,929 Vol.
<1% 3%
Harris Dickinson
$32,451 Vol.
<1%
Henry Cavill
$23,060 Vol.
<1%
James Norton
$33,622 Vol.
<1%
Aaron Taylor-Johnson
$36,829 Vol.
<1%
Tom Hardy
$26,211 Vol.
<1%
Theo James
$41,828 Vol.
<1% 1%
Richard Madden
$24,623 Vol.
<1%
Tom Holland
$18,336 Vol.
<1%
Timothee Chalamet
$18,361 Vol.
<1%
Pierce Brosnan
$15,949 Vol.
<1%
Robert James-Collier
$8,720 Vol.
<1%
Michael B Jordan
$12,478 Vol.
<1%
Nicholas Galitzine
$13,399 Vol.
<1%
Jonathan Bailey
$13,797 Vol.
<1%
Tom Blyth
$14,067 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve to “Yes” if the listed actor is officially announced as the next James Bond actor by December 31, 2026, 11:59 PM ET. Otherwise, this market will resolve to “No”. This market will resolve based on the first official announcement of who will be the next James Bond, regardless of any changes made thereafter. If no actor is announced as the next Bond within the timeframe, this market will resolve to "No Bond chosen". The primary resolution source for this market will be official information from Amazon MGM Stud...

Market Opened: May 18, 2026, 7:03 PM ET