← Markets

NHL: 2026-27 Metropolitan Division Winner

NHL Vol. $1,247 50 traders

Carolina Hurricanes59%
Washington Capitals21%
New Jersey Devils11%
Other4%
$1,247 Vol. Apr 19, 2027
Carolina Hurricanes
$435 Vol.
59% 1%
Washington Capitals
$111 Vol.
21% 1%
New Jersey Devils
$171 Vol.
11% 2%
Other
$115 Vol.
4%
New York Rangers
$118 Vol.
3%
New York Islanders
$87 Vol.
3%
Columbus Blue Jackets
$55 Vol.
3% 1%
Philadelphia Flyers
$55 Vol.
2% 8%
Pittsburgh Penguins
$99 Vol.
2% 2%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that wins the Metropolitan Division in the 2026-27 NHL regular season, as determined by the final official NHL standings, including any official NHL tiebreakers. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to win the Metropolitan Division (e.g. mathematical elimination before the end of the regular season), the associated market will resolve to "No". If the 2026-27 NHL regular season is cancelled, or has not been completed by June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, this market will reso...

Market Opened: Oct 13, 2026, 12:25 PM ET