← Markets

NHL: 2027 Eastern Conference Champion

NHL Vol. $114,967 50 traders

Florida Panthers18%
Carolina Hurricanes18%
Tampa Bay Lightning13%
Washington Capitals11%
$114,967 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
Florida Panthers
$17,872 Vol.
18%
Carolina Hurricanes
$13,827 Vol.
18%
Tampa Bay Lightning
$8,012 Vol.
13%
Washington Capitals
$10,925 Vol.
11%
Ottawa Senators
$4,250 Vol.
7%
New York Islanders
$1,560 Vol.
6%
Montreal Canadiens
$12,796 Vol.
6% 1%
New Jersey Devils
$1,485 Vol.
6%
Boston Bruins
$7,576 Vol.
5% 1%
Pittsburgh Penguins
$7,133 Vol.
5% 1%
New York Rangers
$1,848 Vol.
4%
Buffalo Sabres
$7,074 Vol.
4%
Columbus Blue Jackets
$6,972 Vol.
4%
Toronto Maple Leafs
$1,587 Vol.
3%
Philadelphia Flyers
$11,177 Vol.
3%
Detroit Red Wings
$874 Vol.
1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that wins the Eastern Conference Finals for the 2027 Stanley Cup Playoffs. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to win the 2027 Eastern Conference Finals per the rules of NHL (e.g., they are eliminated in the playoffs), the corresponding market will resolve to “No”. If the 2027 NHL season is cancelled, postponed after June 30, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to “Other”. The primary resolution...

Market Opened: Jun 30, 2026, 3:06 PM ET