← Markets

NHL: Fewest Regular Season Points

NHL Vol. $11,247 50 traders

Calgary Flames36%
Vancouver Canucks29%
Chicago Blackhawks15%
New York Islanders11%
$11,247 Vol. Apr 29, 2027
Calgary Flames
$2,086 Vol.
36% 5%
Vancouver Canucks
$3,431 Vol.
29% 2%
Chicago Blackhawks
$1,434 Vol.
15% 4%
New York Islanders
$143 Vol.
11% 1%
Anaheim Ducks
$143 Vol.
9% 4%
Toronto Maple Leafs
$143 Vol.
9% 1%
Colorado Avalanche
$143 Vol.
9% 1%
Minnesota Wild
$143 Vol.
8% 2%
Winnipeg Jets
$424 Vol.
6% 1%
Philadelphia Flyers
$143 Vol.
5%
Seattle Kraken
$151 Vol.
5%
Edmonton Oilers
$143 Vol.
5% 6%
Tampa Bay Lightning
$165 Vol.
5%
New York Rangers
$164 Vol.
4%
Carolina Hurricanes
$90 Vol.
4%
Columbus Blue Jackets
$143 Vol.
3%
Nashville Predators
$343 Vol.
3%
New Jersey Devils
$143 Vol.
3% 10%
Washington Capitals
$143 Vol.
3%
Utah Mammoth
$143 Vol.
3% 9%
Los Angeles Kings
$143 Vol.
3%
San Jose Sharks
$143 Vol.
2%
Vegas Golden Knights
$143 Vol.
2%
Buffalo Sabres
$121 Vol.
2%
Dallas Stars
$33 Vol.
1%
Florida Panthers
$70 Vol.
1%
Pittsburgh Penguins
$143 Vol.
<1%
Montreal Canadiens
$33 Vol.
<1%
St. Louis Blues
$143 Vol.
<1%
Boston Bruins
$143 Vol.
<1%
Detroit Red Wings
$228 Vol.
<1%
Ottawa Senators
$33 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve in favor of the team that finishes the 2026-27 NHL regular season with the fewest points. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve in favor of the team with fewer regulation wins during the 2026-27 NHL regular season. If a tie still persists, this market will resolve in favor of the team with fewer regulation plus overtime wins. If a tie still persists, this market will resolve to "Other". If the 2026-27 NHL season concludes early, is shortened, or is truncated for any reason, the outcome shall be det...

Market Opened: Sep 28, 2026, 1:44 PM ET