← Markets

Oscars 2027: Best Picture Winner

Awards Vol. $453,598 50 traders

The Odyssey46%
You Can See Everything20%
La Bola Negra19%
Dune: Part Three9%
$453,598 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
The Odyssey
$174,759 Vol.
46% 2%
You Can See Everything
$29,185 Vol.
20% 1%
La Bola Negra
$25,245 Vol.
19%
Dune: Part Three
$31,868 Vol.
9%
Digger
$26,861 Vol.
4% 1%
Wild Horse Nine
$20,919 Vol.
2%
Fjord
$11,893 Vol.
1%
Project Hail Mary
$10,738 Vol.
<1%
The Social Reckoning
$9,748 Vol.
<1%
The Invite
$10,242 Vol.
<1%
Artificial
$6,135 Vol.
<1%
Josephine
$10,259 Vol.
<1%
The Debut
$11,369 Vol.
<1%
Behemoth!
$10,923 Vol.
<1%
The Drama
$9,138 Vol.
<1%
Obsession
$4,686 Vol.
<1%
I Play Rocky
$4,469 Vol.
<1%
Tony
$8,875 Vol.
<1%
The Adventures of Cliff Booth
$9,652 Vol.
<1%
Saturn Return
$6,803 Vol.
<1%
All of a Sudden
$7,913 Vol.
<1%
Clarissa
$1,440 Vol.
<1%
Disclosure Day
$3,000 Vol.
<1%
Fatherland
$1,435 Vol.
<1%
Michael
$4,262 Vol.
<1%
Avengers: Doomsday
$1,616 Vol.
<1%
Elsinore
$167 Vol.
<1%

Rules

The Academy Awards are presented annually by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS) to honor outstanding artistic and technical achievements in film. For the 99th Academy Awards in 2027, nominations are scheduled to be announced on January 21, followed by the ceremony on March 14, 2027. This market will resolve according to the listed film that wins the 99th Academy Award for Best Picture. If a film is not officially nominated for the Academy Award for Best Picture when the 2027 nominees are announced, the correspo...

Market Opened: Jul 27, 2026, 11:05 PM ET

Resolution Source

https://www.oscars.org/