← Markets

Oscars 2027: Best Picture Winner

Awards Vol. $465,066 50 traders

The Odyssey46%
You Can See Everything21%
La Bola Negra18%
Dune: Part Three10%
$465,066 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
The Odyssey
$175,208 Vol.
46%
You Can See Everything
$29,554 Vol.
21% 1%
La Bola Negra
$25,598 Vol.
18% 1%
Dune: Part Three
$32,380 Vol.
10% 1%
Digger
$27,214 Vol.
3%
Wild Horse Nine
$21,280 Vol.
2%
Fjord
$12,151 Vol.
<1%
Project Hail Mary
$11,098 Vol.
<1%
The Invite
$10,595 Vol.
<1%
The Social Reckoning
$10,101 Vol.
<1%
Artificial
$6,488 Vol.
<1%
Josephine
$10,619 Vol.
<1%
The Debut
$11,722 Vol.
<1%
The Adventures of Cliff Booth
$10,110 Vol.
<1%
Behemoth!
$11,276 Vol.
<1%
The Drama
$9,491 Vol.
<1%
I Play Rocky
$4,822 Vol.
<1%
Obsession
$5,039 Vol.
<1%
Elsinore
$4,523 Vol.
<1%
Tony
$9,228 Vol.
<1%
Saturn Return
$6,853 Vol.
<1%
All of a Sudden
$7,963 Vol.
<1%
Clarissa
$1,440 Vol.
<1%
Disclosure Day
$3,000 Vol.
<1%
Fatherland
$1,435 Vol.
<1%
Michael
$4,262 Vol.
<1%
Avengers: Doomsday
$1,616 Vol.
<1%

Rules

The Academy Awards are presented annually by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS) to honor outstanding artistic and technical achievements in film. For the 99th Academy Awards in 2027, nominations are scheduled to be announced on January 21, followed by the ceremony on March 14, 2027. This market will resolve according to the listed film that wins the 99th Academy Award for Best Picture. If a film is not officially nominated for the Academy Award for Best Picture when the 2027 nominees are announced, the correspo...

Market Opened: Jul 27, 2026, 11:05 PM ET

Resolution Source

https://www.oscars.org/