← Markets

Oscars 2027: Best Picture Winner

Awards Vol. $457,884 50 traders

The Odyssey46%
You Can See Everything20%
La Bola Negra19%
Dune: Part Three9%
$457,884 Vol. Jun 30, 2027
The Odyssey
$174,786 Vol.
46% 1%
You Can See Everything
$29,192 Vol.
20% 2%
La Bola Negra
$25,245 Vol.
19%
Dune: Part Three
$31,911 Vol.
9%
Digger
$26,861 Vol.
3%
Wild Horse Nine
$20,919 Vol.
2%
Fjord
$11,893 Vol.
1%
Project Hail Mary
$10,738 Vol.
<1%
The Invite
$10,242 Vol.
<1%
Artificial
$6,135 Vol.
<1%
The Social Reckoning
$9,748 Vol.
<1%
Josephine
$10,259 Vol.
<1%
The Debut
$11,369 Vol.
<1%
The Adventures of Cliff Booth
$9,757 Vol.
<1%
Behemoth!
$10,923 Vol.
<1%
The Drama
$9,138 Vol.
<1%
I Play Rocky
$4,469 Vol.
<1%
Elsinore
$4,170 Vol.
<1%
Obsession
$4,686 Vol.
<1%
Tony
$8,875 Vol.
<1%
Saturn Return
$6,853 Vol.
<1%
All of a Sudden
$7,963 Vol.
<1%
Clarissa
$1,440 Vol.
<1%
Disclosure Day
$3,000 Vol.
<1%
Fatherland
$1,435 Vol.
<1%
Michael
$4,262 Vol.
<1%
Avengers: Doomsday
$1,616 Vol.
<1%

Rules

The Academy Awards are presented annually by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS) to honor outstanding artistic and technical achievements in film. For the 99th Academy Awards in 2027, nominations are scheduled to be announced on January 21, followed by the ceremony on March 14, 2027. This market will resolve according to the listed film that wins the 99th Academy Award for Best Picture. If a film is not officially nominated for the Academy Award for Best Picture when the 2027 nominees are announced, the correspo...

Market Opened: Jul 27, 2026, 11:05 PM ET

Resolution Source

https://www.oscars.org/