← Markets

Pro Football: 2026-27 QBR Leader

NFL (All) Vol. $11,288 50 traders

Brock Purdy46%
JJ McCarthy44%
Bryce Young44%
Patrick Mahomes43%
$11,288 Vol. Jan 26, 2027
Brock Purdy
$229 Vol.
46% 2%
JJ McCarthy
$20 Vol.
44% 1%
Bryce Young
$20 Vol.
44% 6%
Patrick Mahomes
$75 Vol.
43%
Lamar Jackson
$277 Vol.
41% 2%
Sam Darnold
$20 Vol.
41% 4%
Josh Allen
$20 Vol.
41% 4%
Drake Maye
$123 Vol.
22% 2%
Jayden Daniels
$175 Vol.
20% 2%
Joe Burrow
$135 Vol.
20% 3%
Geno Smith
$242 Vol.
9% 4%
Deshaun Watson
$140 Vol.
6%
Jalen Hurts
$294 Vol.
6% 4%
Justin Herbert
$265 Vol.
6%
Daniel Jones
$3,777 Vol.
6% 2%
Jordan Love
$170 Vol.
6%
Cam Ward
$240 Vol.
6%
OtherNFL Team Statistical Leaders
$264 Vol.
5% 1%
Malik Willis
$101 Vol.
5% 2%
Dak Prescott
$20 Vol.
5%
Matthew Stafford
$242 Vol.
5%
Carson Beck
$336 Vol.
5% 4%
Michael Penix Jr.
$420 Vol.
4% 1%
Jared Goff
$355 Vol.
4%
Kyler Murray
$195 Vol.
4%
C.J. Stroud
$343 Vol.
4%
Caleb Williams
$196 Vol.
4%
Shedeur Sanders
$61 Vol.
4%
Jaxson Dart
$20 Vol.
3%
Kirk Cousins
$56 Vol.
3%
Tyler Shough
$20 Vol.
3%
Aaron Rodgers
$437 Vol.
3%
Trevor Lawrence
$394 Vol.
3%
Fernando Mendoza
$547 Vol.
3%
Bo Nix
$1,031 Vol.
1%
Jacoby Brissett
$20 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve in favor of the player that finishes the 2026-27 NFL regular season with the most Total QBR (ESPN's Total Quarterback Rating) among qualified players. To qualify, a player must meet ESPN's minimum threshold for Total QBR leaderboard eligibility. In the event of a tie, this market will resolve in favor of the tied player with more qualifying dropbacks during the 2026-27 NFL regular season. If a tie still persists, this market will resolve in favor of the player with a higher traditional passer rating during th...

Market Opened: Jul 20, 2026, 4:11 PM ET