← Markets

Pro Football: 2027 AFC Champion

football Vol. $3,871,897 77 traders

Buffalo Bills22%
Kansas City Chiefs19%
Baltimore Ravens14%
Jacksonville Jaguars11%
$3,871,897 Vol. Mar 31, 2027
Buffalo Bills
$37,765 Vol.
22%
Kansas City Chiefs
$175,413 Vol.
19%
Baltimore Ravens
$48,509 Vol.
14% 1%
Jacksonville Jaguars
$54,117 Vol.
11%
New England Patriots
$33,874 Vol.
9% 1%
Cincinnati Bengals
$261,103 Vol.
7%
Denver Broncos
$71,288 Vol.
7% 1%
Houston Texans
$187,491 Vol.
5%
Las Vegas Raiders
$347,254 Vol.
2%
Pittsburgh Steelers
$582,813 Vol.
2%
Cleveland Browns
$154,033 Vol.
1%
Indianapolis Colts
$816,086 Vol.
1%
Los Angeles Chargers
$30,849 Vol.
<1%
New York Jets
$409,118 Vol.
<1%
Miami Dolphins
$110,698 Vol.
<1%
Tennessee Titans
$551,485 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that wins the 2027 AFC championship game. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed team to win the 2027 NFL AFC championship per the rules of the NFL (e.g., they are eliminated in the playoffs), the corresponding market will resolve to “No”. If the 2027 NFL AFC championship game is cancelled, postponed after March 31, 2027 ET, or there is otherwise no winner declared within that timeframe, this market will resolve to “Other”. The primary resolution source will be official inf...

Market Opened: Feb 9, 2026, 5:33 PM ET

Resolution Source

https://www.nfl.com/