← Markets

South Carolina Presidential Democratic Primary Winner

Politics Vol. $24,695 50 traders

Kamala Harris28%
Raphael Warnock21%
Jon Ossoff18%
Cory Booker16%
$24,695 Vol. Jan 22, 2028
Kamala Harris
$8,719 Vol.
28%
Raphael Warnock
$1,870 Vol.
23%
Jon Ossoff
$1,696 Vol.
18% 1%
Cory Booker
$1,026 Vol.
16% 9%
Gavin Newsom
$5,182 Vol.
9% 8%
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
$492 Vol.
6%
J.B. Pritzker
$550 Vol.
5%
Rahm Emanuel
$340 Vol.
2%
Wes Moore
$423 Vol.
2%
James Talarico
$365 Vol.
1%
Mark Kelly
$859 Vol.
1% 2%
Michelle Obama
$325 Vol.
<1% 1%
Jon Stewart
$486 Vol.
<1%
Pete Buttigieg
$337 Vol.
<1%
Stephen A. Smith
$305 Vol.
<1%
Josh Shapiro
$370 Vol.
<1% 1%
Roy Cooper
$295 Vol.
<1%
Bernie Sanders
$422 Vol.
<1% 2%
Andy Beshear
$315 Vol.
<1%
Ro Khanna
$315 Vol.
<1%

Rules

South Carolina is expected to hold its Democratic presidential primary for the 2028 presidential election on January 22, 2028. This market will resolve to the candidate who wins the most votes in the South Carolina Democratic primary, caucus, or other official process by which the public directs the selection of delegates for the 2028 Democratic Convention. If the relevant delegate selection process is a caucus or other multi-round process, the relevant vote count will be the final round vote count. The named candidates will be p...

Market Opened: Jul 30, 2026, 3:11 PM ET