← Markets

Turner Prize 2026 Winner

UK Vol. $44,586 50 traders

Kira Freije35%
Simeon Barclay19%
Tanoa Sasraku17%
Marguerite Humeau17%
$44,586 Vol. Mar 31, 2027
Kira Freije
$13,525 Vol.
35% 11%
Simeon Barclay
$10,207 Vol.
19% 18%
Tanoa Sasraku
$12,497 Vol.
18% 18%
Marguerite Humeau
$8,358 Vol.
17% 13%

Rules

The Turner Prize is awarded annually by Tate to a British artist for an outstanding exhibition or other presentation of their work. The Turner Prize 2026 shortlist was announced on April 23, 2026, and the shortlisted artists' exhibition runs at Middlesbrough Institute of Modern Art (MIMA) from September 26, 2026 to March 29, 2027. The winner is scheduled to be announced on December 10, 2026. This market will resolve according to the artist who is awarded the Turner Prize 2026. If no winner has been declared by March 31, 2027, 11:59...

Market Opened: Aug 12, 2026, 12:56 PM ET

Resolution Source

https://www.tate.org.uk/