← Markets

UEFA Champions League: League Phase Last Place

UCL Vol. $23,212 50 traders

Slovan Bratislava51%
Viking14%
Sabah13%
Porto13%
$23,212 Vol. Feb 28, 2027
Slovan Bratislava
$7,775 Vol.
51%
Viking
$1,210 Vol.
14% 1%
Sabah
$2,530 Vol.
13% 5%
Porto
$327 Vol.
13% 8%
Galatasaray
$315 Vol.
11%
Slavia Prague
$1,827 Vol.
9% 6%
LASK
$1,412 Vol.
7% 1%
Bayern Munich
$343 Vol.
4%
Lens
$218 Vol.
3%
Arsenal
$216 Vol.
3%
Inter Milan
$218 Vol.
3%
Napoli
$380 Vol.
3%
Roma
$218 Vol.
3%
Real Betis
$218 Vol.
3%
RB Leipzig
$257 Vol.
3%
VfB Stuttgart
$218 Vol.
3%
Fenerbahçe
$218 Vol.
3%
Bodø/Glimt
$310 Vol.
2%
Atlético Madrid
$218 Vol.
2%
Feyenoord
$250 Vol.
2%
Lille
$257 Vol.
2%
Manchester United
$322 Vol.
2%
AEK Athens
$582 Vol.
2%
Club Brugge
$198 Vol.
2%
Shakhtar Donetsk
$265 Vol.
1%
Paris Saint-Germain
$213 Vol.
1%
Aston Villa
$213 Vol.
1%
Borussia Dortmund
$213 Vol.
1%
Manchester City
$213 Vol.
1%
Villarreal
$317 Vol.
1%
Sporting CP
$256 Vol.
1%
Como
$256 Vol.
<1%
Barcelona
$213 Vol.
<1%
Liverpool
$283 Vol.
<1%
PSV Eindhoven
$364 Vol.
<1%
Real Madrid
$368 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the team that finishes last in the league phase of the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League. If at any point it becomes impossible for the listed club to finish last in the league phase, the associated market will resolve to "No". If two or more clubs are level on points, the ranking will be determined according to UEFA's official tie-breaker criteria as published for the competition. If the 2026-27 UEFA Champions League league phase is canceled or not completed by February 28, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, this...

Market Opened: Sep 8, 2026, 12:07 PM ET