← Markets

VALORANT Offseason: Alfajer Next Team

val Vol. $877 50 traders

Gentle Mates68%
BBL Esports18%
Karmine Corp16%
Eternal Fire13%
$877 Vol. Dec 31, 2026
Gentle Mates
$137 Vol.
68% 7%
BBL Esports
$196 Vol.
18% 12%
Karmine Corp
$38 Vol.
16% 3%
Eternal Fire
$38 Vol.
13%
Natus Vincere
$38 Vol.
13% 1%
Pcific Esports
$38 Vol.
13% 1%
Team Heretics
$38 Vol.
13% 2%
Team Liquid
$38 Vol.
13%
GIANTX
$38 Vol.
13%
ULF Esports
$38 Vol.
12% 1%
Team Vitality
$48 Vol.
12% 3%
Fnatic
$158 Vol.
6% 12%
FUT Esports
$39 Vol.
2% 11%

Rules

This market will resolve to the next team Alfajer officially joins by December 31, 2026, 11:59 PM ET. If Alfajer does not officially join a new team by December 31, 2026, 11:59 PM ET, this market will resolve to "Fnatic". If Alfajer joins a team that is not listed, this market will resolve to "Other". If Alfajer is released, retires, or is not under contract with any professional team by December 31, 2026, 11:59 PM ET, this market will resolve to "Other". An official signing announcement prior to the market’s close date will immed...

Market Opened: Oct 20, 2026, 7:05 PM ET