← Markets

VALORANT Offseason: Alfajer Next Team

val Vol. $572 50 traders

Gentle Mates65%
Team Vitality21%
Eternal Fire13%
FUT Esports13%
$572 Vol. Dec 31, 2026
Gentle Mates
$81 Vol.
65% 2%
Team Vitality
$29 Vol.
21% 8%
Eternal Fire
$19 Vol.
13% 1%
FUT Esports
$19 Vol.
13% 1%
GIANTX
$19 Vol.
13% 1%
Karmine Corp
$19 Vol.
12% 1%
BBL Esports
$157 Vol.
11% 2%
ULF Esports
$19 Vol.
11% 3%
Natus Vincere
$19 Vol.
8% 6%
Pcific Esports
$19 Vol.
7% 6%
Team Heretics
$19 Vol.
7% 6%
Team Liquid
$19 Vol.
7% 6%
Fnatic
$139 Vol.
6% 8%

Rules

This market will resolve to the next team Alfajer officially joins by December 31, 2026, 11:59 PM ET. If Alfajer does not officially join a new team by December 31, 2026, 11:59 PM ET, this market will resolve to "Fnatic". If Alfajer joins a team that is not listed, this market will resolve to "Other". If Alfajer is released, retires, or is not under contract with any professional team by December 31, 2026, 11:59 PM ET, this market will resolve to "Other". An official signing announcement prior to the market’s close date will immed...

Market Opened: Oct 20, 2026, 7:05 PM ET