← Markets

What will the Fed rate be at the end of 2026?

Fed Rates Vol. $7,097,522 141 traders

4.25%68%
4.0%16%
≥ 4.5%11%
3.5%1%
$7,097,522 Vol. Dec 31, 2026
2.25%
$96,377 Vol.
<1%
2.5%
$186,868 Vol.
<1%
2.75%
$74,836 Vol.
<1%
3.0%
$503,632 Vol.
<1%
3.25%
$88,460 Vol.
<1%
3.5%
$208,832 Vol.
1%
3.75%
$540,616 Vol.
1%
4.0%
$1,380,354 Vol.
16%
4.25%
$577,435 Vol.
68%
≥ 4.5%
$2,428,599 Vol.
11% 1%
≤1.0%
$276,209 Vol.
<1%
1.25
$155,589 Vol.
<1%
1.5%
$152,395 Vol.
<1%
1.75%
$155,667 Vol.
<1%
2.0%
$271,653 Vol.
<1%

Rules

The FED rate is defined in this market by the upper bound of the target federal funds range. The decisions on the target federal fund range are made by the Federal Open Market Committee (FOMC) meetings. This market will resolve according to the upper bound of the Federal Reserve’s target federal funds range after the December 2026 Federal Open Market Committee (FOMC) meeting, currently scheduled for December 8-9, 2026. This market may resolve immediately after the statement for the FOMC’s December meeting, with relevant information...

Market Opened: Jan 12, 2026, 12:46 PM ET