← Markets

Which company will get the 2030 World Cup English-language US broadcast rights?

TV Vol. $2,677 50 traders

NBCUniversal43%
Alphabet39%
Amazon37%
Disney34%
$2,677 Vol. Dec 31, 2027
NBCUniversal
$93 Vol.
43% 8%
Alphabet
$81 Vol.
39% 12%
Amazon
$230 Vol.
37%
Disney
$1,622 Vol.
34% 5%
Netflix
$206 Vol.
26% 2%
Fox
$185 Vol.
17% 11%
Apple
$258 Vol.
7%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the company that is officially announced as having been awarded, or as being the party who will hold, the U.S. English-language broadcast rights for the 2030 FIFA World Cup, by December 31, 2027, 11:59 PM ET. An announcement from FIFA or the awarded company will qualify, regardless of whether or when the relevant rights are legally conferred. Rights awarded to a subsidiary, division, or affiliated network/platform of a listed company will count toward that listed company (e.g. rights awarded to...

Market Opened: Aug 7, 2026, 1:02 PM ET