← Markets

Prime Minister of Israel after the next election?

Main Election Vol. $50,395,135 1007 traders

Gadi Eizenkot50%
Benjamin Netanyahu27%
Naftali Bennett16%
Avigdor Lieberman3%
$50,395,135 Vol. Oct 27, 2026
Gadi Eizenkot
$3,479,375 Vol.
50%
Benjamin Netanyahu
$9,724,246 Vol.
27% 1%
Naftali Bennett
$4,056,345 Vol.
16% 3%
Avigdor Lieberman
$3,420,793 Vol.
3%
Moshe Feiglin
$2,234,171 Vol.
<1%
Israel Katz
$1,038,160 Vol.
<1%
Yossi Cohen
$3,661,044 Vol.
<1%
Itamar Ben Gvir
$1,888,272 Vol.
<1%
Gideon Sa’ar
$2,395,524 Vol.
<1%
Nir Barkat
$1,812,840 Vol.
<1%
Amir Ohana
$2,674,839 Vol.
<1%
Yair Lapid
$1,945,014 Vol.
<1%
Benny Gantz
$2,309,915 Vol.
<1%
Yair Golan
$2,666,500 Vol.
<1%
Yariv Levin
$1,978,992 Vol.
<1%
Ayelet Shaked
$2,064,819 Vol.
<1%
Yoaz Hendel
$1,700,372 Vol.
<1%
Gilad Erdan
$830,831 Vol.
<1%
Ofer Winter
$513,085 Vol.
<1%

Rules

Legislative elections are schedule to be held in Israel on October 27, 2026. This market will resolve to the next individual who is officially appointed and sworn in as Prime Minister of Israel following the 2026 parliamentary election. If an election is called early, this market will immediately resolve to the individual who is officially appointed and sworn in after that election. To count for resolution, the individual must be formally sworn in. Any interim or caretaker Prime Minister will not count toward the resolution of this...

Market Opened: Nov 14, 2025, 7:27 PM ET