← Markets

WTA Tennis: Osaka, Japan Winner

WTA Vol. $1,241 50 traders

Katerina Siniakova15%
Mary Stoiana14%
Lilli Tagger12%
Ann Li13%
$1,241 Vol. Oct 25, 2026
Katerina Siniakova
$7 Vol.
15% 4%
Mary Stoiana
$0 Vol.
14% 10%
Lilli Tagger
$21 Vol.
14% 5%
Ann Li
$80 Vol.
13% 1%
Ashlyn Krueger
$0 Vol.
12% 1%
Katie Boulter
$0 Vol.
9% 5%
Talia Gibson
$0 Vol.
8% 2%
Antonia Ruzic
$0 Vol.
7% 3%
Emerson Jones
$0 Vol.
0% 44%
Maya Joint
$0 Vol.
0% 45%
Zeynep Sonmez
$0 Vol.
0% 8%
Tereza Valentova
$0 Vol.
0% 10%
Shuai Zhang
$0 Vol.
0% 20%
Liudmila Samsonova
$0 Vol.
0%
Harriet Dart
$0 Vol.
0%
Caty McNally
$0 Vol.
0%
Sinja Kraus
$0 Vol.
0%
Lanlana Tararudee
$0 Vol.
0% 9%
Kaitlin Quevedo
$0 Vol.
0%
Janice Tjen
$0 Vol.
0%
Himeno Sakatsume
$0 Vol.
0% 45%
Viktorija Golubic
$0 Vol.
0% 10%
Mai Hontama
$0 Vol.
0%
Paula Badosa
$100 Vol.
0% 7%
Sonay Kartal
$33 Vol.
0% 49%
Kimberly Birrell
$0 Vol.
0% 41%
Oleksandra Oliynykova
$0 Vol.
0% 45%
Moyuka Uchijima
$0 Vol.
0% 5%
Ena Shibahara
$0 Vol.
0% 45%
Claire Liu
$1,000 Vol.
0% 7%
Magda Linette
$0 Vol.
0% 1%
Peyton Stearns
$0 Vol.
0% 42%

Rules

The 2026 Osaka, Japan tennis tournament is scheduled for October 17–25, 2026. This market will resolve to the player that wins the 2026 Osaka, Japan Women’s Singles Tournament. If at any point it becomes impossible for a listed player to win the 2026 Osaka, Japan Women’s Singles Tournament per the rules of the tournament, the corresponding market will resolve to "No". If a player who is not listed wins the 2026 Osaka, Japan Women’s Singles Tournament, this market will resolve to "Other". If the 2026 Osaka, Japan Women’s Singles To...

Market Opened: Oct 18, 2026, 9:25 AM ET