← Markets

Prime Minister of Israel after the next election?

Main Election Vol. $50,984,800 1019 traders

Gadi Eizenkot48%
Benjamin Netanyahu31%
Naftali Bennett16%
Avigdor Lieberman2%
$50,984,800 Vol. Oct 27, 2026
Gadi Eizenkot
$3,496,845 Vol.
48% 3%
Benjamin Netanyahu
$10,116,240 Vol.
31% 4%
Naftali Bennett
$4,087,095 Vol.
16% 3%
Avigdor Lieberman
$3,435,555 Vol.
2%
Moshe Feiglin
$2,250,046 Vol.
<1%
Israel Katz
$1,058,953 Vol.
<1%
Yossi Cohen
$3,674,447 Vol.
<1%
Itamar Ben Gvir
$1,904,815 Vol.
<1%
Gideon Sa’ar
$2,409,490 Vol.
<1%
Nir Barkat
$1,826,593 Vol.
<1%
Amir Ohana
$2,714,917 Vol.
<1%
Yair Lapid
$1,945,014 Vol.
<1%
Benny Gantz
$2,309,915 Vol.
<1%
Yair Golan
$2,666,500 Vol.
<1%
Yariv Levin
$1,978,992 Vol.
<1%
Ayelet Shaked
$2,064,819 Vol.
<1%
Yoaz Hendel
$1,700,375 Vol.
<1%
Gilad Erdan
$830,831 Vol.
<1%
Ofer Winter
$513,357 Vol.
<1%

Rules

Legislative elections are schedule to be held in Israel on October 27, 2026. This market will resolve to the next individual who is officially appointed and sworn in as Prime Minister of Israel following the 2026 parliamentary election. If an election is called early, this market will immediately resolve to the individual who is officially appointed and sworn in after that election. To count for resolution, the individual must be formally sworn in. Any interim or caretaker Prime Minister will not count toward the resolution of this...

Market Opened: Nov 14, 2025, 7:27 PM ET