← Markets

October Inflation US - Monthly

CPI Vol. $23,260 50 traders

0.3%38%
0.2%28%
≤0.1%16%
0.4%16%
$23,260 Vol. Nov 10, 2026
≤0.1%
$6,599 Vol.
16% 3%
0.2%
$3,461 Vol.
28% 1%
0.3%
$4,270 Vol.
38% 3%
0.4%
$6,372 Vol.
16% 3%
0.5%
$822 Vol.
7% 2%
0.6%
$533 Vol.
<1%
0.7%
$378 Vol.
<1%
0.8%
$367 Vol.
<1%
≥0.9%
$457 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This is a market about the one-month percent change in the seasonally adjusted Consumer Price Index for All Urban Consumers (CPI-U) published by the Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS). This market will resolve to the one-month percent change in the seasonally adjusted Consumer Price Index for All Urban Consumers (CPI-U) in October 2026 according to the monthly BLS report. The resolution source for this market will be the BLS Consumer Price Index report released for October 2026 (https://www.bls.gov/bls/news-release/cpi.htm), currently...

Market Opened: Oct 14, 2026, 12:16 PM ET