← Markets

Third-Best Chinese AI Company end of December?

AI Vol. $3,542 50 traders

Moonshot33%
Xiaomi21%
Alibaba19%
DeepSeek12%
$3,542 Vol. Dec 31, 2026
Moonshot
$638 Vol.
33%
Xiaomi
$404 Vol.
21%
Alibaba
$442 Vol.
19%
DeepSeek
$222 Vol.
12% 1%
Z.ai
$245 Vol.
10%
Tencent
$204 Vol.
6% 1%
Baidu
$300 Vol.
5% 2%
MiniMax
$306 Vol.
5%
Meituan
$427 Vol.
4%
StepFun
$184 Vol.
3%
ByteDance
$170 Vol.
1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the third-highest ranked primarily Chinese company based on the arena.ai Text Arena (Overall) when the table under the "Leaderboard" tab filtered for "Labs" is checked on December 31, 2026, 12:00 PM ET. Chinese Companies include but are not limited to Alibaba, Moonshot, Baidu, Z.ai, Xiaomi, DeepSeek, ByteDance, MiniMax, Meituan, Tencent, and StepFun. Companies not headquartered in China or not primarily owned or operating within the Chinese technology ecosystem are not considered primarily Chines...

Market Opened: Oct 1, 2026, 10:01 AM ET