← Markets

Best Chinese AI Company end of December?

AI Vol. $7,458 50 traders

Alibaba31%
Xiaomi22%
Moonshot17%
Z.ai12%
$7,458 Vol. Dec 31, 2026
Alibaba
$2,488 Vol.
31% 2%
Xiaomi
$2,150 Vol.
22%
Moonshot
$276 Vol.
17% 1%
Z.ai
$494 Vol.
12% 1%
DeepSeek
$463 Vol.
12%
Tencent
$181 Vol.
6%
StepFun
$196 Vol.
5% 1%
MiniMax
$218 Vol.
4% 2%
Meituan
$135 Vol.
3% 1%
ByteDance
$722 Vol.
3%
Baidu
$135 Vol.
2% 1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the company that owns the model that has the highest arena rank among primarily Chinese companies, based on the arena.ai Text Arena (Overall) when the table under the "Leaderboard" tab is checked on December 31, 2026, 12:00 PM ET. Chinese Companies include but are not limited to Alibaba, Moonshot, Baidu, Z.ai, Xiaomi, DeepSeek, ByteDance, MiniMax, Meituan, Tencent, and StepFun. Companies not headquartered in China or not primarily owned or operating within the Chinese technology ecosystem are not...

Market Opened: Oct 1, 2026, 10:01 AM ET