← Markets

Best Chinese AI Company end of November?

AI Vol. $14,430 50 traders

Xiaomi32%
Alibaba31%
Moonshot18%
ByteDance8%
$14,430 Vol. Nov 30, 2026
Xiaomi
$1,917 Vol.
32% 3%
Alibaba
$7,042 Vol.
31% 1%
Moonshot
$1,712 Vol.
18% 3%
ByteDance
$523 Vol.
8% 4%
Z.ai
$565 Vol.
8% 1%
Meituan
$391 Vol.
5%
Baidu
$480 Vol.
4%
Tencent
$479 Vol.
3%
MiniMax
$492 Vol.
3% 1%
DeepSeek
$560 Vol.
3%
StepFun
$269 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the company that owns the model that has the highest arena rank among primarily Chinese companies, based on the arena.ai Text Arena (Overall) when the table under the "Leaderboard" tab is checked on November 30, 2026, 12:00 PM ET. Chinese Companies include but are not limited to Alibaba, Moonshot, Baidu, Z.ai, Xiaomi, DeepSeek, ByteDance, MiniMax, Meituan, Tencent, and StepFun. Companies not headquartered in China or not primarily owned or operating within the Chinese technology ecosystem are not...

Market Opened: Sep 17, 2026, 8:07 PM ET