← Markets

Second-Best Chinese AI Company end of December?

AI Vol. $14,500 50 traders

Alibaba25%
Xiaomi23%
Moonshot13%
Z.ai12%
$14,500 Vol. Dec 31, 2026
Alibaba
$3,095 Vol.
25%
Xiaomi
$2,691 Vol.
23% 12%
Moonshot
$2,775 Vol.
13% 8%
Z.ai
$2,002 Vol.
12% 1%
Tencent
$585 Vol.
3%
Baidu
$873 Vol.
3%
DeepSeek
$490 Vol.
3% 2%
MiniMax
$872 Vol.
3%
ByteDance
$428 Vol.
1%
StepFun
$328 Vol.
<1%
Meituan
$362 Vol.
<1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the second-highest ranked primarily Chinese company based on the arena.ai Text Arena (Overall) when the table under the "Leaderboard" tab filtered for "Labs" is checked on December 31, 2026, 12:00 PM ET. Chinese Companies include but are not limited to Alibaba, Moonshot, Baidu, Z.ai, Xiaomi, DeepSeek, ByteDance, MiniMax, Meituan, Tencent, and StepFun. Companies not headquartered in China or not primarily owned or operating within the Chinese technology ecosystem are not considered primarily Chine...

Market Opened: Oct 1, 2026, 10:01 AM ET