← Markets

Second-Best Chinese AI Company end of November?

AI Vol. $15,054 50 traders

Alibaba31%
Xiaomi27%
Moonshot16%
Z.ai13%
$15,054 Vol. Nov 30, 2026
Alibaba
$5,226 Vol.
31% 2%
Xiaomi
$1,747 Vol.
27%
Moonshot
$2,914 Vol.
16% 2%
Z.ai
$1,487 Vol.
13%
Meituan
$928 Vol.
6% 1%
ByteDance
$373 Vol.
3%
DeepSeek
$326 Vol.
3% 1%
StepFun
$1,019 Vol.
3% 1%
Tencent
$350 Vol.
2% 1%
MiniMax
$364 Vol.
2%
Baidu
$322 Vol.
2% 1%

Rules

This market will resolve according to the second-highest ranked primarily Chinese company based on the arena.ai Text Arena (Overall) when the table under the "Leaderboard" tab filtered for "Labs" is checked on November 30, 2026, 12:00 PM ET. Chinese Companies include but are not limited to Alibaba, Moonshot, Baidu, Z.ai, Xiaomi, DeepSeek, ByteDance, MiniMax, Meituan, Tencent, and StepFun. Companies not headquartered in China or not primarily owned or operating within the Chinese technology ecosystem are not considered primarily Chine...

Market Opened: Sep 17, 2026, 8:07 PM ET